post

Islamic Naat & Hamd Competition

                                    “Naat refers to poetry in “Praise of the Islamic Prophet Muhammad“. Where as “Praise to God and God alone is called Hamd.

                                      On 29 June 2018, Islamic Naat & Hamd Competition was conducted by Primary section for the students of standard III & IV from 10:00 am to 11:15 am.

 

 

 

post

Coloring Competition

“Every Child is an artist”

Keeping this in mind and to explore the creative potentials in the young minds of our primary, I and II children an inter class Coloring competition was conducted on 29th June 2018. This fun filled activity witnessed an enthusiastic participation by all the students.

  

 

post

Drawing And Coloring Competition

Drawing is a form of visual art in which a person uses various drawing instruments to mark paper or another two dimensional medium. Instrument include graphite pencils, pen and ink, various kinds of paints, wax color pencils, crayons and various metal.

On 23 June 2018 Primary Section has conducted “Drawing and Coloring competition” for students of STD 3rd & 4th. The theme of the activity for STD 3 was “Ice-cream” and for STD 4 was “Rainy Day”. The Children Showcased their creativity skills in drawing and coloring and came up with amazing art work.

post

Marathi Poem Recitation Competition

On 27th February 2018Marathi Poem Recitation Competition was conducted for the students of standards I and II.

Students actively participated in the competition and had lot of fun.

  

post

Rangostav

A National Level Art competition Rangostav was organized by Indian Art. 221Students were participated from Pre-primary and Primary section of our school and achieved great success.

Following is the list of Winners.

Std

Name

Rank/ Award

I

Dalwai Rifah Faisal

Gold Medal

I

Kadri Selina Dildar

Gold Medal

I

Bhobaskar Ananya Amol

Gold Medal

II

Jadhav Sanchi Rajesh

Gold Medal

II

Gaikwad Shruti Nandakishor

Gold Medal

II

Chavan Arya Jatin

Gold Medal

II

Maniyar Ramin Nida

Trophy

III

Inamdar Zoya Matin

Trophy

III

Jasanaik Ahibbah Noor Mohammad

Consolation

IV

Dalwai Soha Samad

Gold Medal

IV

Bhairavkar Bhumi Anand

Gold Medal

IV

Lasne Abdul Kadir Naushad

Trophy

Sr.Kg.

Dalwai Yaseer Hafiz

Kg Student

Sr.Kg.

Shirke Anvay Sharad

Kg Student

Sr.Kg.

Parkar Affan A. Rehman

Gold Medal

Sr.Kg.

Parkar Elhaami Iqbal

Gold Medal

Principal and Art teacher also got the Award/ Trophy for encouraging the students to participate in the competition.