post

JET TOY MAKING COMPETITION

Heartiest congratulations to our students who conquer the victory in jet to making competition.which conduct by A-SWIM.the competition held on 28th nov.16 our school participated and selected for national level which will be at delhi. congratulations to our Redij sir and Sayali tr.for their guidance.

participants    1..Smital kakade   2….omkar mohite   3…sarthak nikam    4….sanika kadam…all are from std 6th unity.

dsc04134 dsc04129 dsc04128 dsc04130 img-20161128-wa0006 img-20161128-wa0007 img-20161128-wa0008 dsc04135 dsc04137 dsc04137 img-20161128-wa0001 img-20161128-wa0002 img-20161128-wa0004 img-20161128-wa0006 img-20161128-wa0007 img-20161128-wa0008 dsc04128 dsc04129 dsc04130

 

 

post

MATHS QUIZ COMPETITION

so many competitions our school organized.our school is very happening place to study.on 24th nov. 2016 we organized maths quiz competition for secondary section.which divided in to 2 groups 1st group is 5th to 7th std.and 2nd.group is 8th to 9th std.  from first group which is (5th to 7th) group Harishchandra stood first.and from (8th to 9th group)group mastermind stood first.congratulations to all the students.

dsc04093 dsc04095 dsc04079 dsc04080 dsc04082 dsc04088 dsc04090 dsc04091

post

STATE LEVEL RUNNING COMPETETION

We are proud to inform that our students from secondary school has participated in state level running competition.

where all the gold and silver medalist students from district participated.from our school ,student( Matin Bangi)came second in first selection round and stood 5th in final round heartiest congratulations to Matin  keep it up.

20161118_091929 20161118_091847 20161118_091857 20161118_091915

post

CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION

dsc03738 dsc03745 dsc03696 dsc03728 dsc03737Feeling proud that we organize many competitions in the school and students participates very enthusiastically.

the competition of clay modelling held on 3rd oct.2016 fpr std.5th to 8th.and over 120 students were participate in it.

from 5th miss.Saniya Malani and mast.Amaan Mullaji got 1st rank.

from 6th std.mast.sarvadnya Savant and Aayush Khetle got 1st rank.

from 7 std.mast.Shubham sane and mast.Pranav sawant got 1st rank

from 8th std.miss.Maryam Mukadam and mast.Soham Sawant got 1st rank. congratulations to all the ranker

.

post

KUSTI COMPETITION

20161010_084951 20160916_142055 20160916_145318 20160916_145903 20161010_084946heartiest congratulations to all students who participated in district level kusti competition.

result as follows

under 14 year……Arfan Kumbharlikar…silver medal.

under 17 year…Matin Bangi …Omkar Chavan…Ajinkya Kadam..zaid Zagde all  from 10 std.got gold medal.

as well as from college section maz chougle ..ruturaj chavan and pratik chavan got gold medal.